Dream (Part 2)

6 Apr

Yes, this is a sequel to the previous post entitled Dream back then. So I received a text message from G and all this while I’m never low of credits, but suddenly I have zero balance. FML. Thanks to Hotlink rewards even though it was a small amount, it still helps though. So yeah, Mr. SR texted her about the price of the key to my dream. (In this case, OUR dream). Some light of hopes switched on and I totally forgot to go see Kak Nab today with Mlle Secrétaire!! Gotta go check it at least by Mercredi so we can open an account at the UKM’s département financier. So yeah. Our biggest fear is now that the date is somehow to be postponed to November. And who knows at that time whether I’m still alive breathing the polluted o2 or not. But whatever happens, I believe that things cannot be solved just by talking and commenting and mengkondem everything because I can’t get anything by doing it. The way to handle it is not by thinking hardly about the problem, but you need to focus on how to solve it. Dan percayalah, if something happens the way it is, semua itu kehendak Allah SWT. For He knows what’s best for us. And everything happens for a reason. So keep on praying 24/7 so that this thing will happen eventually. This is not the same dream you all are having at night when you go to sleep. This dream happens when you wake up. And when you open your eyes. And your heart. And your mind. Especially that. I need to slap my face just to get back to reality and all that gestures needed was one skilled random slap and that’s all.


Wtf did I just type?. 😐

Advertisements

2 Responses to “Dream (Part 2)”

  1. Georjie April 6, 2010 at 4:35 pm #

    Dudette…i so agree! Hopefully, even if the trip is in June/July/November/whenever, we ALL will make it together…in one piece!!! PS: Is it weird that i faham wat u wrote? LMAO!!!

  2. Aishahrox April 7, 2010 at 2:16 pm #

    Hahaha I know you’d understand it 🙂 We are all so excited abt it and we can’t lose hope. Tu je, if semua org dh x semangat nnti mesti x jd. So we better make it happen and still gt excited! No matter what/when. hehehehe. xxxx

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: